2016 Prince Edward Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,130 - $706,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Prince Edward Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $684,283, approximately $254 per square foot. 2016 Prince Edward Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Young Porter L
Bought by
Whitehurst David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,052
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$401,231
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehurst David J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehurst David J | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $587,600 | $185,500 | $402,100 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $519,300 | $157,000 | $362,300 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $504,700 | $130,200 | $374,500 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $493,000 | $120,400 | $372,600 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $461,800 | $120,000 | $341,800 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $449,100 | $120,000 | $329,100 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $435,500 | $106,400 | $329,100 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $374,400 | $106,400 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $344,300 | $102,600 | $241,700 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $335,000 | $102,600 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $335,000 | $102,600 | $232,400 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $102,600 | $102,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map