2016 Raton Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $212,639 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Raton Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $222,160, approximately $108 per square foot. 2016 Raton Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Vandetti Cora Mae
Bought by
Trumble Luann and Vandetti Larry T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Vandetti John William
Bought by
Malouff Phillip F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trumble Luann | -- | None Available | |
| Malouff Phillip F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $8,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $545 | $8,267 | $743 | $7,524 |
| 2023 | $545 | $8,267 | $743 | $7,524 |
| 2022 | $516 | $7,652 | $771 | $6,881 |
| 2021 | $511 | $7,872 | $793 | $7,079 |
| 2020 | $434 | $6,758 | $793 | $5,965 |
| 2019 | $439 | $6,758 | $793 | $5,965 |
| 2018 | $452 | $6,971 | $798 | $6,173 |
| 2017 | $449 | $6,971 | $798 | $6,173 |
| 2016 | $581 | $8,404 | $883 | $7,521 |
| 2015 | $565 | $8,404 | $883 | $7,521 |
| 2014 | $565 | $8,147 | $883 | $7,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map