2016 Saint Paul Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,192 - $976,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Saint Paul Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $879,548, approximately $458 per square foot. 2016 Saint Paul Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Dejesus Maria
Bought by
Bonaparte Santa and Dejesus Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Bianco Luigi and Bianco Pablina
Bought by
Dejesus Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonaparte Santa | -- | -- | |
| Dejesus Maria | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Maria | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,204 | $41,803 | $9,192 | $32,611 |
| 2025 | $7,740 | $40,846 | $8,035 | $32,811 |
| 2024 | $7,740 | $38,534 | $9,029 | $29,505 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $37,670 | $8,416 | $29,254 |
| 2022 | $7,201 | $41,280 | $10,080 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $38,220 | $10,080 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $40,740 | $10,080 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $6,718 | $32,820 | $10,080 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $31,392 | $9,236 | $22,156 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $30,060 | $10,080 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $5,803 | $29,030 | $9,488 | $19,542 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $28,365 | $9,914 | $18,451 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $26,760 | $11,220 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map