2016 Sandbrook Dr Jonesboro, AR 72404
Estimated Value: $168,831 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Sandbrook Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404 and is currently estimated at $186,208, approximately $141 per square foot. 2016 Sandbrook Dr is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Concordia Christian Academy, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Mcdaniel Rufus A and Mcdaniel Glenda Faye
Bought by
Coleman Ronald and Coleman Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,317
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Bought by
Mcdaniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Bought by
Daniels Gen Cont
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Ronald | $130,000 | Professional Title | |
| Mcdaniel | $75,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Gen Cont | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Ronald | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $29,166 | $3,800 | $25,366 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $29,166 | $3,800 | $25,366 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $29,166 | $3,800 | $25,366 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $29,166 | $3,800 | $25,366 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $24,580 | $3,800 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $24,580 | $3,800 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $24,580 | $3,800 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $558 | $24,580 | $3,800 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $558 | $24,580 | $3,800 | $20,780 |
| 2016 | $558 | $18,900 | $3,800 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $908 | $18,900 | $3,800 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $558 | $18,900 | $3,800 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map