2016 Selva Madera Ct Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Selva Madera Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $1,293,750, approximately $408 per square foot. 2016 Selva Madera Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Robertson Susan H and Robertson Frank Barry
Bought by
Greenwald John R and Greenwald Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,148
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,201,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Mignogna Joseph J and Mignogna Jill Ragsdale
Bought by
Robertson Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Mignogna Joseph J
Bought by
Mignogna Joseph J and Mignogna Jill Ragsdale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwald John R | $365,100 | -- | |
| Robertson Susan H | $237,000 | -- | |
| Mignogna Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History