NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,870 - $512,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,841 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,350 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Sunset Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2022

Like-new construction in Keller ISD! This one owner customized home presents an open-concept main living with an over-sized game-room upstairs. First floor features 4 bedrooms with 2 full and one-half bathrooms, living area with fireplace, an eat-in dining area plus kitchen island seating, a home office nook, and a 2 car garage with storage or work space! The split primary en-suite is a welcome retreat with it's natural light and dual sinks, separate shower, a soaking tub and a large walk-in closet. The open concept layout showcases the upgraded kitchen with gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and walk-in pantry! Built in 2015, custom finishes include walnut engineered hardwood flooring, designer paint finishes, designer lighting fixtures and 2-in wood blinds. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac street with direct access to the walking trail and dog park. HOA includes a community pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Wilson

Urban Green Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-994-8700 License #0399294 Listed on: 09/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Melton

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. License #0482041

CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,899

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60' x 125'
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42043938

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,899

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Justin and Jarae Barrett
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-994-8700
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECOC01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:42043938
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2841.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 158.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.172
  • Lot Size: 60' x 125'
  • Parcel Number: 42043938
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 50
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8899.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Vista Ridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2022
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Rebecca Melton
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.
List Price
$464,900
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$450,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.89%
Original Mortgage
$421,897
Outstanding Balance
$406,428
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,790

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Barrett Justin J and Barrett Jarae N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,790
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Judd Ashley D $421,897
Previous Owner Barrett Justin J $207,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $464,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,325 $455,496 $60,000 $395,496
2024 $10,325 $455,496 $60,000 $395,496
2023 $10,413 $455,125 $60,000 $395,125
2022 $9,632 $371,756 $60,000 $311,756
2021 $9,132 $330,947 $60,000 $270,947
2020 $8,233 $296,878 $60,000 $236,878
2019 $8,978 $308,625 $60,000 $248,625
2018 $8,186 $281,420 $60,000 $221,420
2017 $7,948 $264,848 $35,000 $229,848
2016 $7,262 $241,973 $35,000 $206,973
2015 -- $25,900 $25,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20154566

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42043938

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.