2016 Somerset Ln Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,396 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Somerset Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $832,849, approximately $260 per square foot. 2016 Somerset Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Matejcak Lawrence J and Matejcak Susan I
Bought by
Matejcak Lawrence J and Matejcak Susan I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Matejcak Lawrence J and Matejcak Susan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matejcak Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Matejcak Lawrence J | $330,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matejcak Lawrence J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matejcak Lawrence J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,999 | $225,200 | $51,778 | $173,422 |
| 2023 | $13,468 | $207,290 | $47,660 | $159,630 |
| 2022 | $13,151 | $195,900 | $45,040 | $150,860 |
| 2021 | $13,111 | $191,250 | $43,970 | $147,280 |
| 2020 | $13,072 | $189,470 | $43,560 | $145,910 |
| 2019 | $12,777 | $184,470 | $42,410 | $142,060 |
| 2018 | $13,249 | $188,920 | $39,960 | $148,960 |
| 2017 | $13,059 | $181,950 | $38,490 | $143,460 |
| 2016 | $12,893 | $174,680 | $36,950 | $137,730 |
| 2015 | $12,804 | $166,650 | $35,250 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $11,765 | $151,100 | $34,740 | $116,360 |
| 2013 | $11,462 | $151,550 | $34,840 | $116,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map