2016 Tournament Ct Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $681,548 - $829,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Tournament Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $780,387, approximately $307 per square foot. 2016 Tournament Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Park Richard M and Estate Of Martha M Johnson
Bought by
Nancy C Stewart Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy C Stewart Trust | $563,105 | None Available | |
| Nancy C Stewart Trust | $563,105 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $40,290 | $7,547 | $32,743 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $38,360 | $6,030 | $32,330 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $38,360 | $6,030 | $32,330 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $28,537 | $6,255 | $22,282 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $29,358 | $6,435 | $22,923 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $31,237 | $4,290 | $26,947 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $31,237 | $4,290 | $26,947 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $31,186 | $3,600 | $27,586 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $31,186 | $3,600 | $27,586 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $30,853 | $4,776 | $26,077 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $30,853 | $4,776 | $26,077 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $27,502 | $2,229 | $25,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map