Estimated Value: $722,320 - $861,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 W 700 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $777,830, approximately $297 per square foot. 2016 W 700 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including West Weber School, Fremont High School, and Venture Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Syme James D and Syme Eleanor S
Bought by
Syme James D and Syme Eleanor S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syme James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $763,263 | $136,991 | $626,272 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $411,399 | $75,351 | $336,048 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $374,550 | $86,924 | $287,626 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $364,650 | $86,924 | $277,726 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $522,000 | $90,565 | $431,435 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $488,000 | $40,692 | $447,308 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $466,000 | $36,278 | $429,722 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $465,000 | $36,278 | $428,722 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $417,000 | $32,776 | $384,224 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $229,393 | $18,935 | $210,458 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $191,236 | $20,610 | $170,626 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $173,429 | $25,059 | $148,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map