2016 Wheaton Haven Ct Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $611,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Wheaton Haven Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $569,855, approximately $392 per square foot. 2016 Wheaton Haven Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Beth A
Bought by
Ayuk Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,437
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayuk Patricia B | $525,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Beth A | $267,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayuk Patricia B | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Ayuk Patricia B | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $540,600 | $175,000 | $365,600 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $506,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $473,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $439,300 | $175,000 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $433,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $428,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $423,000 | $175,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $413,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $403,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $394,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $377,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $361,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map