2016 Williams St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $176,124 - $224,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Williams St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $205,031. 2016 Williams St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2008
Sold by
Shepard Jeffery N and Shepard Jeffrey N
Bought by
Tescher Anna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$53,234
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$151,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Kuiken Karen Jean and Aberle Karen Jean
Bought by
Shepard Jeffrey N and Shepard Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tescher Anna J | -- | -- | |
| Shepard Jeffrey N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tescher Anna J | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $134,804 | $34,320 | $100,484 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $134,804 | $34,320 | $100,484 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $114,707 | $34,320 | $80,387 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $108,987 | $28,600 | $80,387 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $106,387 | $26,000 | $80,387 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $103,295 | $26,000 | $77,295 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $91,118 | $23,108 | $68,010 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $82,834 | $21,007 | $61,827 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $72,030 | $18,267 | $53,763 |
| 2016 | $0 | $72,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $72,030 | $18,267 | $53,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,030 | $18,267 | $53,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map