20160 Heathrow Dr Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $346,871 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20160 Heathrow Dr, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $367,718, approximately $171 per square foot. 20160 Heathrow Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
The Mitchell Co Inc
Bought by
Murray Jay R and Murray Judith C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Jay R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,900 | $4,500 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,460 | $4,500 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,460 | $2,540 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map