2017 26th St Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,267
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 26th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $642,267, approximately $398 per square foot. 2017 26th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Danner Tammy L
Bought by
Wacker Lanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,299
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Fosheim Gene R
Bought by
Danner Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wacker Lanita | $464,000 | First American Title | |
| Danner Tammy L | $260,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wacker Lanita | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danner Tammy L | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,620 | $392,600 | $254,000 | $138,600 |
| 2025 | $4,349 | $530,000 | $252,800 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $506,400 | $242,400 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $481,500 | $240,800 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $448,700 | $236,800 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $275,000 | $232,800 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $246,000 | $199,600 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $230,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $230,000 | $74,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $220,000 | $74,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $191,000 | $72,000 | $119,000 |
| 2013 | $2,444 | $174,800 | $75,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map