Estimated Value: $210,000 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Berry Farm Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $223,622, approximately $176 per square foot. 2017 Berry Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Sanders Kevin
Bought by
Dehart Anne Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Anne Hamilton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $3,110 | $250 | $2,860 |
| 2024 | $501 | $2,710 | $220 | $2,490 |
| 2023 | $498 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $494 | $2,710 | $220 | $2,490 |
| 2021 | $491 | $2,710 | $220 | $2,490 |
| 2020 | $492 | $2,710 | $220 | $2,490 |
| 2019 | $492 | $2,710 | $220 | $2,490 |
| 2018 | $503 | $2,710 | $220 | $2,490 |
| 2017 | $538 | $2,710 | $220 | $2,490 |
| 2016 | $538 | $2,470 | $220 | $2,250 |
| 2015 | $382 | $2,470 | $220 | $2,250 |
| 2014 | $382 | $2,150 | $220 | $1,930 |