Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Regian
EG Realty
(254) 218-4220
6 in this area
373 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $150,831
This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a versatile extra room that can be used as a fourth bedroom, second living area, or game room to suit your needs. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this home provides a peaceful retreat while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and just minutes from downtown. The spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living, and the large backyard is ideal for entertaining, whether you're hosting gatherings or simply enjoying the outdoors. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & J Tx Investments Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & J Tx Investments Llc | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $113,000 | $12,490 | $100,510 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $107,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $429 | $97,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $88,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $82,150 | $8,910 | $73,240 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $73,370 | $8,420 | $64,950 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $69,100 | $8,070 | $61,030 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $64,510 | $7,720 | $56,790 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $58,730 | $7,300 | $51,430 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $54,430 | $7,160 | $47,270 |
| 2015 | $456 | $53,800 | $7,020 | $46,780 |
| 2014 | $456 | $55,810 | $5,000 | $50,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kirk Regian
EG Realty
(254) 218-4220
6 in this area
373 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20793933
APN: 48-023301-004600-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.