Estimated Value: $630,544 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Buckingham Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $672,386, approximately $217 per square foot. 2017 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Stack Peggy L
Bought by
Furlong Lawrence A and Stack Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Patton Robert L and Patton Mary E
Bought by
Stack Peggy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlong Lawrence A | -- | -- | |
| Stack Peggy L | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,528 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $8,528 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $8,528 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $8,331 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $8,331 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $8,105 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2017 | $7,955 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $7,757 | $329,400 | $45,400 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map