Estimated Value: $251,156 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Chief St, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $264,539, approximately $201 per square foot. 2017 Chief St is a home with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Ruiz Valeria Elizabeth and Ruiz Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,430
Outstanding Balance
$216,895
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,644
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Valeria Elizabeth | -- | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Valeria Elizabeth | $223,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $253,398 | $52,250 | $201,148 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $258,228 | $51,500 | $206,728 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $157,975 | $49,500 | $108,475 |
| 2022 | $512 | $23,359 | $23,359 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map