2017 County Road 1199 Tuttle, OK 73089
Bridge Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,093 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 County Road 1199, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $285,773, approximately $191 per square foot. 2017 County Road 1199 is a home with nearby schools including Tuttle Elementary School, Tuttle Intermediate School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Vanwinkle Jeremy A
Bought by
Bishop Dorrie and Bishop James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,109
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Dub Stone Construction Co
Bought by
Vanwinkle Jeremy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,155
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Stonegate Meadows Llc
Bought by
Dub Stone Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Dorrie | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Vanwinkle Jeremy A | $155,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Dub Stone Construction Co | $22,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Dorrie | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwinkle Jeremy A | $147,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Dub Stone Construction Co | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $22,156 | $2,356 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $22,156 | $2,356 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $22,156 | $2,444 | $19,712 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $22,156 | $2,444 | $19,712 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $22,156 | $2,444 | $19,712 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $22,156 | $2,444 | $19,712 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $22,156 | $2,444 | $19,712 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $20,678 | $2,444 | $18,234 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $20,423 | $2,425 | $17,998 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $19,827 | $2,380 | $17,447 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $19,250 | $2,420 | $16,830 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $17,050 | $2,420 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map