2017 Double Oaks Rd Charlotte, NC 28206
Genesis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Double Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206 and is currently estimated at $278,234, approximately $266 per square foot. 2017 Double Oaks Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Walter G. Byers School, West Charlotte High School, and Charlotte Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Harris Eddie and Harris Beulah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $184,300 | $80,000 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $451 | $184,300 | $80,000 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $815 | $184,300 | $80,000 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $502 | $78,100 | $22,000 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $491 | $78,100 | $22,000 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $484 | $78,100 | $22,000 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $468 | $78,100 | $22,000 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $417 | $52,300 | $10,000 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $401 | $52,300 | $10,000 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $392 | $52,300 | $10,000 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $380 | $52,300 | $10,000 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map