Estimated Value: $218,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 E 24th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $259,920, approximately $144 per square foot. 2017 E 24th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Gourley James W and Gourley Fidelina
Bought by
Gourley James W and Gourley Fidelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gourley James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,264 | $16,502 | $4,805 | $11,697 |
| 2025 | $1,230 | $15,717 | $2,680 | $13,037 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $14,968 | $2,611 | $12,357 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $14,255 | $2,627 | $11,628 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $13,577 | $2,498 | $11,079 |
| 2021 | $714 | $9,131 | $1,872 | $7,259 |
| 2020 | $632 | $8,696 | $1,880 | $6,816 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $8,283 | $2,096 | $6,187 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $7,888 | $2,048 | $5,840 |
| 2017 | $998 | $7,888 | $2,048 | $5,840 |
| 2016 | $977 | $7,155 | $1,759 | $5,396 |
| 2015 | $845 | $6,813 | $1,592 | $5,221 |
| 2014 | $845 | $6,490 | $1,422 | $5,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map