2017 Fieldstone Ct Westfield, IN 46074
East Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,047 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Fieldstone Ct, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $293,262, approximately $235 per square foot. 2017 Fieldstone Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westfield Intermediate School, Monon Trail Elementary School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Gibson William J and Gibson Dianne
Bought by
Medsker Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,952
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$235,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medsker Tamara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medsker Tamara L | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $266,700 | $41,100 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $250,200 | $41,100 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $228,300 | $41,100 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $202,700 | $41,100 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $172,500 | $41,100 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $158,900 | $41,100 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $143,300 | $25,500 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $135,800 | $25,500 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $124,300 | $25,500 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $116,600 | $25,500 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $108,000 | $24,100 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $98,600 | $24,100 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map