2017 Heys Ln Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $393,905 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Heys Ln, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $424,976, approximately $211 per square foot. 2017 Heys Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
F C Land Llc
Bought by
Value Housing Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$298,895
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,081
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value Housing Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Value Housing Partners Llc | $308,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $387,400 | $58,000 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $377,100 | $58,000 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $340,400 | $58,000 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $545 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $501 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map