Seller's Agent in 2021
Carissa Acker
Keller Williams Realty
(940) 765-4705
1 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $391,000
Check out this lovely home on almost half an acre creek lot in Plano ISD. This updated home has been well cared for. Living room has vaulted ceilings & wood burning brick fireplace. Large peaceful oasis backyard with covered porch, charming pond, fig tree, pool and pergola. Both baths are remodeled with granite counters & decorative tile showers. Other notable features include: New Windows, New doors, new sliding glass door, SS appliances & updated granite countertops and brfst bar in the kitchen, wood shutters, separate full size laundry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #0521741 Listed on: 07/05/2021
Co-Listed By
Dionna Charles
Mark Spain Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vukajlovic Stefani | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velasco Brian | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rentfro Terry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vukajlovic Stefani | $241,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasco Brian | $232,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,373 | $373,217 | $89,700 | $283,517 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $379,080 | $89,700 | $289,380 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $379,625 | $89,700 | $305,766 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $345,114 | $89,700 | $255,414 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $287,197 | $89,700 | $197,497 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $267,642 | $62,100 | $205,542 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $231,411 | $59,400 | $172,011 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $245,938 | $59,400 | $186,538 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $216,465 | $46,200 | $170,265 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $184,811 | $46,200 | $138,611 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $159,749 | $35,640 | $124,109 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $137,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carissa Acker
Keller Williams Realty
(940) 765-4705
1 in this area
257 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Dionna Charles
Mark Spain
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Russell Rhodes
Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX
(972) 899-5600
3 in this area
1,953 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14614092
APN: R-0434-015-0210-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.