2017 Road 18 Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $464,517
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Road 18, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $339,759, approximately $198 per square foot. 2017 Road 18 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Frankart Marvin G and Frankart Marjorie J
Bought by
Frankart Matthew W and Frankart Rhonda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankart Matthew W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $100,270 | $17,850 | $82,420 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $100,270 | $17,850 | $82,420 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $55,900 | $10,540 | $45,360 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $116,449 | $71,089 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $55,900 | $10,540 | $45,360 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $58,960 | $21,510 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $60,310 | $17,170 | $43,140 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $60,310 | $17,170 | $43,140 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $60,310 | $17,170 | $43,140 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $58,960 | $21,510 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $47,210 | $21,510 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $52,310 | $21,510 | $30,800 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $44,870 | $14,070 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map