2017 Sipsey Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Sipsey Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $111,053, approximately $100 per square foot. 2017 Sipsey Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Stephanie and Thomas Tolbert T
Bought by
Bridgmon Melissa Gail and Hicks Corbin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgmon Melissa Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $187 | $7,330 | $500 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $187 | $6,700 | $500 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,470 | $500 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $102 | $5,736 | $500 | $5,236 |
| 2020 | $102 | $5,740 | $500 | $5,240 |
| 2019 | $102 | $5,740 | $500 | $5,240 |
| 2018 | $68 | $4,380 | $500 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | $67 | $4,360 | $500 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $67 | $4,360 | $500 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $67 | $4,360 | $500 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | $66 | $4,300 | $500 | $3,800 |
| 2013 | $73 | $4,580 | $500 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map