2017 Stonepine Ave Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $689,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Stonepine Ave, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $650,278, approximately $269 per square foot. 2017 Stonepine Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Escrow Americon
Bought by
Wasmund Benjamin and Wasmund Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasmund Benjamin | $297,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $622,300 | $137,400 | $484,900 |
| 2024 | $68 | $393,400 | $81,000 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $393,400 | $81,000 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $393,400 | $81,000 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $393,400 | $81,000 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $393,400 | $81,000 | $312,400 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $314,500 | $72,900 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $314,500 | $72,900 | $241,600 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | $314,500 | $72,900 | $241,600 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $314,500 | $72,900 | $241,600 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $314,500 | $72,900 | $241,600 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $314,500 | $72,900 | $241,600 |
| 2013 | $5,421 | $314,500 | $72,900 | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map