2017 Tom Addy Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Tom Addy Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $379,258, approximately $219 per square foot. 2017 Tom Addy Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Hallman Daid C and Hallman Cynda A
Bought by
Hofmann Addy Jo and Hallman Jon Tomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofmann Addy Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $435 | $4,991 | $1,800 | $3,191 |
| 2023 | $334 | $4,991 | $1,800 | $3,191 |
| 2022 | $253 | $4,991 | $1,800 | $3,191 |
| 2020 | $253 | $4,991 | $1,800 | $3,191 |
| 2019 | $298 | $5,072 | $2,000 | $3,072 |
| 2018 | $288 | $5,072 | $2,000 | $3,072 |
| 2017 | $252 | $5,072 | $2,000 | $3,072 |
| 2016 | $181 | $5,072 | $2,000 | $3,072 |
| 2014 | $236 | $5,344 | $1,992 | $3,352 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,350 | $1,990 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map