2017 Vermont Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,805 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Vermont Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $114,701, approximately $89 per square foot. 2017 Vermont Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Kellogg Larry Eugene and Kellogg Barbara C
Bought by
Kellogg Larry Eugene and Kellogg Barbara C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Larry Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $50,700 | $4,000 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $40,600 | $4,000 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $35,100 | $4,000 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $31,500 | $4,200 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $29,200 | $4,000 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $27,600 | $4,000 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $26,400 | $4,000 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $21,300 | $4,000 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $21,300 | $4,000 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $20,900 | $4,000 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $20,500 | $8,050 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $20,400 | $8,050 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map