2017 W Blue Bell Ct Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 W Blue Bell Ct, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $407,509, approximately $165 per square foot. 2017 W Blue Bell Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Arlington Heights Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $335,100 | $57,400 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $338,400 | $57,400 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $326,500 | $55,200 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $301,800 | $55,200 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $267,800 | $55,200 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $258,700 | $55,200 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $251,900 | $55,200 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $254,300 | $55,200 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $253,000 | $55,100 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $256,200 | $55,100 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $254,000 | $55,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map