20177 Riverside Dr Grundy, VA 24614
About This Home
This home is located at 20177 Riverside Dr, Grundy, VA 24614. 20177 Riverside Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary/Middle School, Grundy High School, and Mountain Mission School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $574 | $147,100 | $90,000 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $574 | $147,100 | $90,000 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $574 | $147,100 | $90,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $584 | $149,700 | $90,000 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $584 | $149,700 | $90,000 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $584 | $132,300 | $90,000 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $584 | $132,300 | $90,000 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,479 | $35,000 | $81,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map