20179 Highway 72 Haskell, OK 74436
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20179 Highway 72, Haskell, OK 74436 and is currently estimated at $321,338, approximately $91 per square foot. 20179 Highway 72 is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Mary White Elementary School, Haskell Middle School, and Haskell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Lynch Barbara G and Creek Barbara G
Bought by
Lynch Walter E and Lynch Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Walter E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,068 | $5,600 | $21,468 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,280 | $5,600 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,514 | $5,600 | $19,914 |
| 2022 | $173 | $24,771 | $5,600 | $19,171 |
| 2021 | $170 | $24,312 | $5,600 | $18,712 |
| 2020 | $545 | $5,279 | $747 | $4,532 |
| 2019 | $509 | $5,027 | $706 | $4,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map