20179 the Granada Dunnellon, FL 34432
Estimated Value: $231,476 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 1569619
Winter Rental or month to month! Fully furnished. Everything included! 1900sf. Downtown Dunnellon. Yard maintenance. Pool maintenance. Internet. Electric, water, & trash pick-up. Walking distance to Rainbow River(4 min walk)
Available 9/2
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Maharaj Indarjit R and Maharaj Marjorie E
Bought by
Streetman Robert Louie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,449
Outstanding Balance
$99,399
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hanchar Donald L
Bought by
Maharaj Indarjit R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streetman Robert Louie | $122,000 | First International Title In | |
| Maharaj Indarjit R | $80,000 | Rainbow Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streetman Robert Louie | $125,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Maharaj Indarjit R | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $107,997 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $104,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $101,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $98,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $96,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $94,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $92,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $90,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $88,996 | $18,500 | $70,496 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $84,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $78,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $77,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map