2018 Bay Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $493,737
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Bay Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $467,246, approximately $608 per square foot. 2018 Bay Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Perry Gloria F
Bought by
Snow David H and Wynne Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,178
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$173,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Loy Neil E and Perry Gloria F
Bought by
Loy Neil E and Perry Gloria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow David H | $3,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loy Neil E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow David H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $501,100 | $386,700 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $299,100 | $222,800 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $299,100 | $222,800 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $299,100 | $222,800 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $299,100 | $222,800 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $299,100 | $222,800 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $239,000 | $199,900 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $239,000 | $199,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $239,000 | $199,900 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $239,000 | $199,900 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $239,000 | $199,900 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map