2018 Crooked Ave Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Crooked Ave, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $354,082. 2018 Crooked Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Sather David R
Bought by
Sullivan Christopher and Sullivan Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$100,827
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Kleinsasser Jason and Kleinsasser Justin
Bought by
Sather David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Christopher | $168,000 | River Valley Title Group Llc | |
| Sather David R | $151,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Christopher | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $303,500 | $41,400 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $203,500 | $30,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $203,500 | $30,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $203,500 | $30,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $203,500 | $30,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $203,500 | $30,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $155,200 | $24,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $155,200 | $24,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $155,200 | $24,000 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $155,200 | $24,000 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $155,200 | $24,000 | $131,200 |
| 2013 | $3,807 | $155,200 | $24,000 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map