2018 E Boone Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 E Boone Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $339,264, approximately $247 per square foot. 2018 E Boone Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Latoya Shantelle
Bought by
Bennett Clarence A and Bennett Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Howe Nancy K
Bought by
Bennett Clarence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Bennett Donna K
Bought by
Bennett Steven M K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Clarence A | $20,311 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Bennett Clarence A | -- | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Bennett Clarence A | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Steven M K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $260,200 | $80,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $261,900 | $75,000 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $267,600 | $75,000 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $253,300 | $75,000 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $134,500 | $28,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $125,000 | $17,500 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $109,300 | $15,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $101,600 | $15,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $91,000 | $15,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,100 | $15,000 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map