C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Curtis Birkley
Windmill Realty
(307) 532-2553
65 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $294,000
This two bedroom two bath home sits in a fantastic neighborhood close to parks, pools and schools. The home features stainless steel kitchen appliances, water softener, attached 2 stall garage, and central air conditioning. The basement has two 2 extra non conforming bedrooms and a three-quarter bath. The exterior features automatic under ground sprinkler system, private back yard, covered back patio and garden shed. The home is being sold in as is where is condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petsch Lance | -- | First American Title | |
| Felton Gary D | -- | First American Title | |
| Felton Gary D | -- | First American Title | |
| Keller Richard | -- | First American Title | |
| Keller Richard | -- | First American Title | |
| Pilch Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Pilch Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Pilch Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Pilch Jeffrey J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petsch Lance | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Felton Gary D | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $19,417 | $1,958 | $17,459 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $24,906 | $2,530 | $22,376 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $24,445 | $2,385 | $22,060 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $17,810 | $2,228 | $15,582 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $14,662 | $2,164 | $12,498 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $15,307 | $1,989 | $13,318 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $14,974 | $1,989 | $12,985 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $14,396 | $2,008 | $12,388 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $14,694 | $1,999 | $12,695 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $14,480 | $2,075 | $12,405 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,222 | $2,158 | $11,064 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,374 | $1,968 | $11,406 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Curtis Birkley
Windmill Realty
(307) 532-2553
65 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Suzanne Keller
Simply Real Estate
(307) 715-0217
58 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20205984
APN: 07-2461-10-4-21-108.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.