2018 Gladys Fork Rd Ferguson, NC 28624
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Gladys Fork Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624. 2018 Gladys Fork Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Boomer-Ferguson Elementary School, Central Wilkes Middle School, and Wilkes Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $61,400 | $40,830 | $20,570 |
| 2024 | $539 | $35,440 | $25,740 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $265 | $35,440 | $25,740 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $265 | $35,440 | $25,740 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $265 | $35,440 | $25,740 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $269 | $35,440 | $25,740 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $26,934 | $35,440 | $25,740 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $265 | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $265 | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $265 | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $272 | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map