NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2018 Golfview Dr Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $258,819

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2021

Last sale price $199,900 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,257 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Here is a RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a BEAUTIFUL, END UNIT, 3 BEDROOM, 2 full Bath, 1 Car Garage Condominium, Overlooking the Tarpon Springs Golf Course in the 55+ community of Green Dolphin in Tarpon Springs. This unit has the garage on the lower, ground floor and the remaining living area is on the upper level. ENJOY private, open views from the screened lanai. Home features soaring ceilings and an open concept. There is a formal dining room just off of the kitchen with vaulted ceiling and skylights and is open to the Living Area with great views of the golf course. The Master bedroom has sliding glass doors to the screened lanai, a private master bathroom and walk in closet. The neighborhood pool is serene and quiet and is also facing the golf course. The community is active with many social events. The clubhouse includes a fitness center, recreation room, pool tables, library area and more. These units are rarely available and this one will not last long. Conveniently located less than a mile from the hospital, grocery stores, restaurants and many shops. The local beaches, Sunset Beach and Fred Howard Park and Beach are also nearby. Tarpon Springs is an amazing community to make home with tons of activities to enjoy, festivals, wine walks, concerts, art exhibits, parks, water sports and more. Tarpon Springs was voted #1 historic town in the nation in a recent USA Today poll.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Adams

RE/MAX ELITE REALTY License #3338567 Listed on: 04/16/2021

RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Hallamek

ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR License #3141669

ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,881

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $561 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, manager, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Steven Ogle Association
  • Green Dolphin Park Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • Rental Restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 24 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,881

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$561 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1550
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8120125?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8120125?w=Customer
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 128.97
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 4

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Parking Pad, Under Building
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned
  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 561
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Steven Ogle
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Email: info@gdgolfviewhomes.com
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6732
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 561
  • Total Monthly Fees: 561

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-33288-002-2018
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 24
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Approval Process: Hoa Application and approval required
  • Pet Restrictions: Please verify pet restrictions with HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Application to HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1881.06
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 97-14
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 24, 2021
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$244,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$143,838
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,617

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-16.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Schorghofer Andree M and Schorghofer Silvia
Bought by
Schorghofer Andree M G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Cantrell Lisa and Bollweck Manfred
Bought by
Schoerghofer Tr Andree M G and Schorghofer Silvia

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Fraser $199,900 Kleer Title Llc
Pugh Margaret M $138,000 Albritton Title Inc
Schorghofer Andree M G -- --
Schoerghofer Tr Andree M G $125,000 --
Cantrell Lisa $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Fraser $159,920
Previous Owner Pugh Margaret M $107,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold $199,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $199,900 +44.9% $129 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $138,000 -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $138,000 -7.7% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Price Changed $149,500 -6.3% $96 / Sq Ft
02/02/2014 02/02/14 Price Changed $159,500 -3.3% $103 / Sq Ft
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $164,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,700 $246,830 -- $246,830
2024 $4,451 $266,811 -- $266,811
2023 $4,451 $259,739 $0 $259,739
2022 $3,892 $206,200 $0 $206,200
2021 $1,893 $137,915 $0 $0
2020 $1,881 $136,011 $0 $0
2019 $1,838 $132,953 $0 $0
2018 $1,808 $130,474 $0 $0
2017 $1,784 $127,790 $0 $0
2016 $1,760 $125,162 $0 $0
2015 $2,521 $117,425 $0 $0
2014 -- $115,842 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8120125

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-27-15-33288-002-2018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.