NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2018 N Ave Anacortes, WA 98221

Estimated Value: $498,967 - $582,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,070 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2012

Last sale price $187,200 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,160 / mo

About This Home

Wonderful City of Anacortes location, the gateway to the San Juans & just a few blocks to Old Town in an established neighborhood. The minute you enter, you feel at home in this charming home offering coved ceilings, archways, hardwood floors and two wood burning fireplaces ( 1 in the spacious living room and 1 in the family room). The main bath features tiled bath and a beautiful period original sink. In addition to parking in the basement, there is a shop/garage with alley access. Your Home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2012
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Yankacy Donald L
Bought by
Staab Yankacy Renate E
List Price
$187,200
Sold Price
$187,200
Current Estimated Value
$530,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$343,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,895
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$430,097

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Staab Yankacy Renate E -- Land Title & Escrow
Staab Yankacy Renate E $187,480 Land Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Staab Yankacy Renate E $147,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Sold $187,200 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2012 02/25/12 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2012 02/22/12 For Sale $187,200 -- $175 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,428 $461,600 $280,500 $181,100
2024 $3,421 $453,500 $275,000 $178,500
2023 $3,421 $453,300 $280,800 $172,500
2022 $2,929 $435,300 $268,200 $167,100
2021 $2,840 $342,300 $194,200 $148,100
2020 $2,717 $307,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,563 $288,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,571 $271,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,159 $245,300 $0 $0
2016 $2,116 $226,700 $119,000 $107,700
2015 $1,785 $213,600 $112,100 $101,500
2013 $1,790 $185,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.