2018 N Calvert St Baltimore, MD 21218
Barclay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $452,420
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 N Calvert St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $411,710, approximately $182 per square foot. 2018 N Calvert St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dallas F. Nicholas Senior Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Water Ventures Llc | $62,500 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Water Ventures Llc | $148,165 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $407,600 | $90,000 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $383,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $360,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $336,300 | $90,000 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $7,868 | $333,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $330,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $327,600 | $90,000 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $101,500 | $90,000 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $192,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $178,733 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 112 E 20th St
- 17 E 21st St
- 308 E 21st St
- 321 E 21st St
- 1824 Saint Paul St
- 202 E Lafayette Ave
- 1806 Saint Paul St
- 2225 Saint Paul St
- 402 E North Ave
- 412 E 21st St
- 2210 N Charles St
- 405 Mcallister St
- 501 E 20th St
- 1628 N Calvert St
- 523 E 20th St
- 1609 Saint Paul St
- 2417 Saint Paul St
- 2409 Barclay St
- 2431 N Calvert St
- 422 E Lanvale St
- 110 E 20th St
- 2000 N Calvert St
- 2000 N Calvert St Unit A
- 108 E 20th St
- 106 E 20th St
- 2010 N Calvert St Unit 3
- 2010 N Calvert St
- 2010 N Calvert St Unit 2
- 2010 N Calvert St Unit 1
- 104 E 20th St
- 2012 N Calvert St
- 102 E 20th St
- 2014 N Calvert St
- 100 E 20th St
- 100 E 20th St Unit 1ST. FL
- 100 E 20th St Unit 2 - 2ND. FLOOR
- 100 E 20th St Unit 1 - FIRST FLOOR
- 2016 N Calvert St
- 2001-1 Hargrove Aly
- 2001 Hargrove Aly
Ask me questions while you tour the home.