2018 Northampton Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Northampton Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $228,465, approximately $150 per square foot. 2018 Northampton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Burke Jason
Bought by
Garcia Marvin D and Velasquez Garcia Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,150
Outstanding Balance
$77,242
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Cook Brenda L Mertz and Cook Paul V
Bought by
Burke Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,312
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Frantzen Tad C and Frantzen Mona K
Bought by
Mertz Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
East Loop Partnership
Bought by
Frantzen Tad C and Frantzen Mona K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,750
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Sold by
Fimsa Southwest
Bought by
Garcia Marvin D and Garcia Amanda V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marvin D | -- | First American Title | |
| Garcia Marvin D | -- | -- | |
| Burke Jason | -- | First American Title | |
| Mertz Brenda L | -- | First American Title | |
| Frantzen Tad C | -- | American Title Co | |
| Garcia Marvin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Marvin D | $101,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Jason | $102,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Frantzen Tad C | $71,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $203,480 | $29,700 | $173,780 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $205,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $187,060 | $29,700 | $192,590 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $170,050 | $29,700 | $169,850 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $154,590 | $29,700 | $124,890 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $153,450 | $29,700 | $123,750 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $152,900 | $7,260 | $161,130 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $139,000 | $7,260 | $131,740 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $131,560 | $7,260 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $130,000 | $7,260 | $122,740 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $122,760 | $7,260 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $102,790 | $7,260 | $95,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map