2018 Poplar St Amarillo, TX 79107
Martin Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Poplar St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $126,590, approximately $97 per square foot. 2018 Poplar St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Park Hills Elementary, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Amarillo Home Buyers Lp
Bought by
Ricenbaw Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Lafeber John D and Lafeber Delia
Bought by
Amarillo Home Buyers Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricenbaw Scott | -- | -- | |
| Amarillo Home Buyers Lp | $501 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $52,558 | $7,440 | $45,118 |
| 2024 | $16 | $74,877 | $7,440 | $67,437 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $102,644 | $3,410 | $99,234 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $111,811 | $3,410 | $108,401 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $74,197 | $3,410 | $70,787 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $72,244 | $3,410 | $68,834 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $70,630 | $3,410 | $67,220 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $65,261 | $3,410 | $61,851 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $65,903 | $3,410 | $62,493 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $57,800 | $3,410 | $54,390 |
| 2015 | $127,756 | $57,800 | $3,410 | $54,390 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $55,849 | $3,410 | $52,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map