2018 Redback Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Redback Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $461,193, approximately $235 per square foot. 2018 Redback Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sand Hill Elementary School, Gregg Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Kh Ponds Lllp
Bought by
Allen Mae S and Jackson Andresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,390
Outstanding Balance
$190,290
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,903
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mae S | $266,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Mae S | $240,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $17,399 | $4,400 | $12,999 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $17,399 | $4,400 | $12,999 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $12,398 | $3,600 | $8,798 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $12,060 | $3,220 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $12,060 | $3,220 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $12,057 | $3,220 | $8,837 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $12,057 | $3,220 | $8,837 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map