2018 Sinclair Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $582,618
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,993
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Sinclair Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $552,905, approximately $184 per square foot. 2018 Sinclair Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Patel Bharat A and Patel Geeta
Bought by
Patel Anand Bharat and Patel Amar Bharat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Character Builders Llc
Bought by
Patel Bharat A and Patel Geeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Park Ii Llc
Bought by
Character Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Anand Bharat | -- | Attorney | |
| Patel Bharat A | $403,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Character Builders Llc | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Bharat A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Character Builders Llc | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,686 | $190,101 | $31,751 | $158,350 |
| 2024 | $11,959 | $180,485 | $30,145 | $150,340 |
| 2022 | $11,959 | $146,343 | $24,443 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $11,474 | $139,333 | $23,272 | $116,061 |
| 2020 | $11,489 | $139,333 | $23,272 | $116,061 |
| 2019 | $11,116 | $139,333 | $23,272 | $116,061 |
| 2018 | $11,105 | $139,333 | $23,272 | $116,061 |
| 2017 | $11,069 | $139,333 | $23,272 | $116,061 |
| 2016 | $11,675 | $147,021 | $22,973 | $124,048 |
| 2015 | $11,515 | $145,077 | $22,669 | $122,408 |
| 2014 | $11,285 | $143,817 | $22,669 | $121,148 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,817 | $22,669 | $121,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map