2018 State Route 65 Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $579,068
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 State Route 65, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $461,356, approximately $218 per square foot. 2018 State Route 65 is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Manor Intermediate School, Lima Elementary School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Vandemar Charles H Est
Bought by
Werdein Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werdein Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,907 | $379,000 | $76,900 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $11,907 | $379,000 | $76,900 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $11,628 | $379,000 | $76,900 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $11,529 | $379,000 | $76,900 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $12,336 | $318,300 | $58,900 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $10,843 | $318,300 | $58,900 | $259,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $318,300 | $58,900 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $10,602 | $318,300 | $58,900 | $259,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $298,800 | $57,500 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $10,609 | $298,800 | $57,500 | $241,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,800 | $57,500 | $241,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,800 | $57,500 | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map