2018 Station Ln Mount Crawford, VA 22841
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Station Ln, Mount Crawford, VA 22841 and is currently estimated at $292,298, approximately $260 per square foot. 2018 Station Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Botkin Richard A and Judy Cynthia A
Bought by
Shank Janet R and October Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,811
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$218,487
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank Janet R | $118,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shank Janet R | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $143,000 | $35,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $972 | $143,000 | $35,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $972 | $143,000 | $35,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $972 | $143,000 | $35,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $787 | $106,300 | $35,000 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $787 | $106,300 | $35,000 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $787 | $106,300 | $35,000 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $787 | $106,300 | $35,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $773 | $104,500 | $35,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $732 | $104,500 | $35,000 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $700 | $104,500 | $35,000 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $669 | $104,500 | $35,000 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map