2018 W Shore Dr Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $1,199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 W Shore Dr, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $1,029,970. 2018 W Shore Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Mcallister Daniel W and Mcallister Pamela R
Bought by
Daniel W Mcallister And Pamela R Mcallister R and Mcallister
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel W Mcallister And Pamela R Mcallister R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,889 | $731,200 | $449,000 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $9,623 | $731,200 | $449,000 | $282,200 |
| 2022 | $9,090 | $731,200 | $449,000 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $9,083 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $9,153 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $8,735 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $8,527 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $8,462 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $8,600 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $8,900 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $9,397 | $569,600 | $358,100 | $211,500 |
| 2013 | $9,397 | $576,700 | $363,500 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map