2018 Windrow Dr Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $572,881 - $600,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $586,470, approximately $399 per square foot. 2018 Windrow Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Town Center Elementary School, Millstone River School, and Thomas R. Grover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Windrows Nj Holdings L L C
Bought by
Marks Russell E and Marks Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Russell E | $344,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,272 | $431,400 | $65,000 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $11,893 | $431,400 | $65,000 | $366,400 |
| 2023 | $11,893 | $466,400 | $65,000 | $401,400 |
| 2022 | $11,711 | $466,400 | $65,000 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $11,464 | $466,400 | $65,000 | $401,400 |
| 2020 | $11,156 | $466,400 | $65,000 | $401,400 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $466,400 | $65,000 | $401,400 |
| 2018 | $10,667 | $466,400 | $65,000 | $401,400 |
| 2017 | $10,090 | $454,100 | $65,000 | $389,100 |
| 2016 | $9,645 | $454,100 | $65,000 | $389,100 |
| 2015 | $8,834 | $350,000 | $65,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | $8,747 | $350,000 | $65,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map