20187 Napa Loop Estero, FL 33928
Verdana Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $682,609
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20187 Napa Loop, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $671,652, approximately $355 per square foot. 20187 Napa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Trabucco Karen Jane and Trabucco Anthony William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trabucco Karen Jane | $663,400 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,215 | $584,141 | $97,708 | $486,433 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $494,942 | $165,781 | $326,621 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $75,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $216,597 | $216,597 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $28,181 | $28,181 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map