2019 Barberry Dr Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Barberry Dr, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $375,886, approximately $197 per square foot. 2019 Barberry Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Duncan Creek Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Massey Tabitha
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Pansino Francis S
Bought by
Massey Tabitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Manning Michael
Bought by
Pansino Francis S and Pansino Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Imperial Homes Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Manning Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp | $360,000 | -- | |
| Massey Tabitha | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pansino Francis S | $150,000 | -- | |
| Manning Michael | $159,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Massey Tabitha | $112,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Michael | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $130,960 | $33,200 | $97,760 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $130,960 | $33,200 | $97,760 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $141,200 | $33,200 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $121,480 | $28,800 | $92,680 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $90,160 | $20,720 | $69,440 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $79,400 | $19,600 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $79,400 | $19,600 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $68,880 | $15,600 | $53,280 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $61,160 | $14,000 | $47,160 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $53,520 | $12,400 | $41,120 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $45,760 | $10,800 | $34,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map